Christmas Tree Worm Photo, Spirobranchus spinosus



Christmas tree worm. San Nicholas Island, California, USA, Spirobranchus spinosus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 10204
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Christmas tree worm. San Nicholas Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 10204
Species: Christmas tree worm, Spirobranchus spinosus
Location: San Nicholas Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 16' 17° N, 119° 34' 48° W (Coordinates: 33.28667°, -119.80433°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: annelid worm
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, annelid worm, california, channel islands, christmas tree worm, invertebrate, marine invertebrate, ocean, oceans, pacific, san nicholas island, serpulid feather duster, spirobranchus spinosus, underwater, usa, wildlife, worms

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 24, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153