Sand Verbena Photo, Abronia villosa



Sand verbena carpets sand dunes and washes in Anza Borrego Desert State Park.  Sand verbena blooms throughout the Colorado Desert following rainy winters. Anza-Borrego Desert State Park, Borrego Springs, California, USA, Abronia villosa, natural history stock photograph, photo id 10462
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Sand verbena carpets sand dunes and washes in Anza Borrego Desert State Park. Sand verbena blooms throughout the Colorado Desert following rainy winters. Anza-Borrego Desert State Park, Borrego Springs, California, USA

Stock Photo: 10462
Species: Sand verbena, Abronia villosa
Location: Anza-Borrego Desert State Park, Borrego Springs, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 20' 18° N, 116° 21' 48° W (Coordinates: 33.30233°, -116.80817°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: desert verbena
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: abronia villosa, anza borrego, anza borrego desert state park, anza-borrego desert state park, california, desert, desert verbena, desert wildflower, landscape, nature, outdoors, outside, plant, sand verbena, scene, scenic, state parks, usa, wildflower

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153