Chalk Live-forever Photo, Dudleya pulverulenta



Chalk live-forever, Batiquitos Lagoon, Carlsbad. Batiquitos Lagoon, Carlsbad, California, USA, Dudleya pulverulenta, natural history stock photograph, photo id 11352
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Chalk live-forever, Batiquitos Lagoon, Carlsbad. Batiquitos Lagoon, Carlsbad, California, USA

Stock Photo: 11352
Species: Chalk live-forever, Dudleya pulverulenta
Location: Batiquitos Lagoon, Carlsbad, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 5' 29.° N, 117° 17' 55° W (Coordinates: 33.09155°, -117.92350°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Chalk liveforever
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: batiquitos lagoon, batiquitos lagoon ecological reserve, california, carlsbad, chalk live-forever, chalk liveforever, coastal wildflower, dudleya pulverulenta, ecological reserves, plant, usa, wildflower

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153