Bigeye Jack Photo, Caranx sexfasciatus



Bigeye trevally jacks, motion blur, schooling. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Caranx sexfasciatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16347
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Bigeye trevally jacks, motion blur, schooling. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16347
Species: Bigeye jack, Caranx sexfasciatus
Location: Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 40' 26.° N, 91° 59' 23.° W (Coordinates: 1.44867°, -91.39517°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: big eye jack, big-eyed jack, horseeye jack, horse-eye jack
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, big eye jack, big-eyed jack, bigeye jack, blur, caranx sexfasciatus, cluster, creature, darwin island, ecuador, effect, fish, fish school, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, horse-eye jack, horseeye jack, marine, motion, motion blur, movement, nature, ocean, ocean and motion, oceans, pacific, portfolio, school, schooling, schooling fish, sea, underwater, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153