Bottlenose Dolphin Photo, Tursiops truncatus



Bottlenose dolphin. Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Tursiops truncatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16411
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Bottlenose dolphin. Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16411
Species: Bottlenose dolphin, Tursiops truncatus
Location: Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 23' 38.° N, 91° 49' 17.° W (Coordinates: 1.64683°, -91.29750°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: bottlenosed dolphin
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, bottlenose dolphin, bottlenosed dolphin, cetacea, cetacean, creature, delphinidae, dolphin, ecuador, galapagos, galapagos islands, marine mammal, nature, odontocete, odontoceti, truncatus, tursiops, tursiops truncatus, underwater, wildlife portraits, wolf island, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153