Striped Sea Chub Photo, Kyphosus analogous



Striped sea chub, schooling. Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Kyphosus analogous, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16412
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Striped sea chub, schooling. Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16412
Species: Striped sea chub, Kyphosus analogous
Location: Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 22' 44.° N, 91° 48' 42.° W (Coordinates: 1.73533°, -91.70383°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Striped sea chubb
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, cluster, creature, ecuador, fish, fish school, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, kyphosus analogous, marine, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, school, schooling, schooling fish, sea, striped sea chub, underwater, wildlife, wolf island, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153