California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki



Galapagos sea lion on volcanic rocks, sunset. Isla Lobos, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16504
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Galapagos sea lion on volcanic rocks, sunset. Isla Lobos, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16504
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki
Location: Isla Lobos, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 51' 20.5° S, 89° 33' 56.° W (Coordinates: -0.34233°, -89.94483°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, animal, animalia, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, ecuador, endangered, endangered threatened species, endemic species, galapagos, galapagos islands, galapagos sea lion, isla lobos, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea lion, sealion, threatened, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, wollebaeki, world heritage sites, zalophus, zalophus californianus wollebacki, zalophus californianus wollebaeki

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153