Magnificent Frigatebird Photo, Fregata magnificens



Magnificent frigatebird, adult female on nest. North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Fregata magnificens, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16726
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Magnificent frigatebird, adult female on nest. North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16726
Species: Magnificent frigatebird, Fregata magnificens
Location: North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 23' 52.1° S, 90° 17' 32.° W (Coordinates: -0.86933°, -90.54817°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Magnificent frigate bird
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, animal, animalia, aves, bird, chordata, creature, ecuador, fregata, fregata magnificens, fregatidae, frigate, frigatebird, galapagos, galapagos islands, magnificens, magnificent frigate bird, magnificent frigatebird, nature, north seymour island, oceans, pacific, pelecaniformes, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 13, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153