Brown Bear Photo, Ursus arctos



Floatplane lands on Brooks Lake near a brown bear (grizzly bear). Brooks Lake, Katmai National Park, Alaska, USA, Ursus arctos, natural history stock photograph, photo id 17370
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Floatplane lands on Brooks Lake near a brown bear (grizzly bear). Brooks Lake, Katmai National Park, Alaska, USA

Stock Photo: 17370
Species: Brown bear, Ursus arctos
Location: Brooks Lake, Katmai National Park, Alaska, USA
Lat/Long: 58° 33' 16° N, 155° 46' 25° W (Coordinates: 58.27550°, -155.42983°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Grizzly bear, Alaskan brown bear, coastal brown bear, Ursus arctos horribilis
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: airplane, alaska, alaskan brown bear, animal, animalia, arctos, bear, brooks lake, brown bear, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, coastal brown bear, environment, floatplane, grizzly bear, katmai, katmai national park, mammal, national park, national parks, nature, outdoors, outside, transportation, ursidae, ursus, ursus arctos, ursus arctos horribilis, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 21, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153