Glaucus-winged Gull Photo, Larus glaucescens



Glaucus-winged gull picks up piece of razor clam left behind by a brown bear on tide flat. Lake Clark National Park, Alaska, USA, Larus glaucescens, natural history stock photograph, photo id 19288
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Glaucus-winged gull picks up piece of razor clam left behind by a brown bear on tide flat. Lake Clark National Park, Alaska, USA

Stock Photo: 19288
Species: Glaucus-winged gull, Larus glaucescens
Location: Lake Clark National Park, Alaska, USA
Lat/Long: 59° 59' 27° N, 152° 38' 21° W (Coordinates: 59.45350°, -152.35117°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Glaucus wing gull
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: alaska, animalia, aves, bird, charadriiformes, chordata, glaucescens, glaucous-winged gull, glaucus-winged gull, lake clark, lake clark national park, laridae, larus, larus glaucescens, national park, national parks, nature, outdoors, outside, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153