California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion, adult male. La Jolla, California, USA, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 20211
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion, adult male. La Jolla, California, USA

Stock Photo: 20211
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: La Jolla, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 51' 00° N, 117° 16' 12° W (Coordinates: 32.00767°, -117.21617°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, la jolla, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine mammal, nature, ocean, otarid, otariidae, pinniped, pinnipedia, san diego, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: May 29, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153