Great White Shark Photo, Carcharodon carcharias



Great white shark, dorsal fin extended out of the water as it swims near the surface. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Carcharodon carcharias, natural history stock photograph, photo id 21354
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Great white shark, dorsal fin extended out of the water as it swims near the surface. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 21354
Species: Great white shark, Carcharodon carcharias
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 29° 8' 32.° N, 118° 17' 3.° W (Coordinates: 29.14224°, -118.05800°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: white pointer, white death, jaws
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, baja california, california, carcharias, carcharodon, carcharodon carcharias, chondrichthyes, chordata, creature, danger, dorsal, dorsal fin, elasmobranch, endangered, endangered threatened species, fear, fin, great white, great white shark, guadalupe island, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, jaws, lamnidae, lamniformes, man eater, man-eater, marine, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, predator, risk, sea, shark, shark attack, submarine, threatened, underwater, white death, white pointer, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 26, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153