Brittlebush Photo, Encelia farinosa



Brittlebush at sunrise, dawn, springtime bloom, Palm Canyon, Anza Borrego Desert State Park. Anza-Borrego Desert State Park, Borrego Springs, California, USA, Encelia farinosa, natural history stock photograph, photo id 24313
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Brittlebush at sunrise, dawn, springtime bloom, Palm Canyon, Anza Borrego Desert State Park. Anza-Borrego Desert State Park, Borrego Springs, California, USA

Stock Photo: 24313
Species: Brittlebush, Encelia farinosa
Location: Anza-Borrego Desert State Park, Borrego Springs, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 16' 20.14", W 116° 25' 23.25" (Coordinates: 33.27226°, -116.42312°)
Format: Digital 16:9
Other Names: Encienso, brittle bush, brittlebrush
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: anza borrego, anza borrego desert state park, anza-borrego desert state park, brittle bush, brittlebrush, brittlebush, california, desert, desert wildflower, encelia farinosa, encienso, landscape, nature, outdoors, outside, plant, scene, scenic, state parks, usa, wildflower

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 15, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153