Imperial Shag Photo, Phalacrocorax atriceps georgianus, Leucocarbo atriceps georgianus



South Georgia shag, or Imperial shag, a type of cormorant, in flight alongside South Georgia Island. South Georgia Island, Phalacrocorax atriceps georgianus, Leucocarbo atriceps georgianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 24341
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

South Georgia shag, or Imperial shag, a type of cormorant, in flight alongside South Georgia Island. South Georgia Island

Stock Photo: 24341
Species: Imperial shag, Phalacrocorax atriceps georgianus, Leucocarbo atriceps georgianus
Location: South Georgia Island
Lat/Long: S 053° 57' 19.36", W 038° 01' 23.09" (Coordinates: -53.95538°, -38.02308°)
Format: Digital 16:9
Other Names: Blue-eyed shag
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animalia, atlantic, atriceps, aves, bird, chordata, imperial shag, leucocarbo, leucocarbo atriceps georgianus, oceans, pelecaniformes, phalacrocoracidae, phalacrocorax atriceps, phalacrocorax atriceps georgianus, south georgia island, south georgia shag, united kingdom, vertebrata, vertebrate

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 12, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153