Red-winged Blackbird Photo, Agelaius phoeniceus



Flock of red-winged blackbirds, in flight, blurred in time exposure. Bosque Del Apache, Socorro, New Mexico, USA, Agelaius phoeniceus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 26200
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Flock of red-winged blackbirds, in flight, blurred in time exposure. Bosque Del Apache, Socorro, New Mexico, USA

Stock Photo: 26200
Species: Red-winged blackbird, Agelaius phoeniceus
Location: Bosque Del Apache, Socorro, New Mexico, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 49' 47.25", W 106° 51' 57.53" (Coordinates: 33.82979°, -106.86598°)
Format: Digital 16:9
Other Names: red wing black bird
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: bird, blur, bosque del apache, bosque del apache national wildlife refuge, bosque del apache nwr, motion, motion blur, national wildlife refuge, new mexico, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153