King Angelfish Photo, Holacanthus passer



King angelfish in the Sea of Cortez, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Holacanthus passer, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27477
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

King angelfish in the Sea of Cortez, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27477
Species: King angelfish, Holacanthus passer
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 18' 11.25", W 110° 41' 39.23" (Coordinates: 25.30313°, -110.69423°)
Altitude: 0.50m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: passer angelfish, angel real, Holocanthus passer
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: angel real, angelfish, animal, baja california, bar, color and pattern, creature, fish, fish anatomy, holacanthus passer, holocanthus passer, indo-pacific, king angelfish, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, passer angelfish, sea, sea of cortez, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153