Barberfish Photo, Johnrandallia nigrirostris



Barberfish, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Johnrandallia nigrirostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27494
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Barberfish, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27494
Species: Barberfish, Johnrandallia nigrirostris
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 11' 44.19", W 110° 42' 14.82" (Coordinates: 25.19561°, -110.70412°)
Altitude: 2.10m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: barber fish, mariposa barbero, blacknosed butterflyfish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, barber fish, barberfish, blacknosed butterflyfish, butterflyfish, california, cluster, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, indo-pacific, johnrandallia nigrirostris, johnrandallia nigrirostris, marine, marine fish, mariposa barbero, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, school, schooling, sea, sea of cortez, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153