Pacific Creolefish Photo, Paranthias colonus



Pacific creolefish, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Paranthias colonus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27501
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific creolefish, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27501
Species: Pacific creolefish, Paranthias colonus
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 18' 11.25", W 110° 41' 39.23" (Coordinates: 25.30313°, -110.69423°)
Altitude: 0.50m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Pacific creole fish, Rabirrubia de lo alto
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, cluster, creature, fish, fishes, group, marine, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific creole fish, pacific creolefish, paranthias colonus, rabirrubia de lo alto, school, schooling, sea, sea of cortez, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 24, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153