Lesser Electric Ray Photo, Narcine entemedor



Lesser electric ray, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Narcine entemedor, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27549
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Lesser electric ray, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27549
Species: Lesser electric ray, Narcine entemedor
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 01' 56.36", W 110° 48' 21.31" (Coordinates: 25.03232°, -110.80592°)
Altitude: 0.00m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: lesser torpedo ray, giant electric ray
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, chondrichthyes, creature, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, electric and torpedo ray, lesser electric ray, lesser torpedo ray, mexico, narcine entemedor, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, rajiformes, ray, sea of cortez, socorro, torpedinidae, torpedo ray, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 11, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153