Yellow-tailed Surgeonfish Photo, Prionurus laticlavius



Yellow-tailed surgeonfish schooling, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Prionurus laticlavius, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27574
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Yellow-tailed surgeonfish schooling, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27574
Species: Yellow-tailed surgeonfish, Prionurus laticlavius
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 024° 35' 52.63", W 110° 24' 10.66" (Coordinates: 24.59795°, -110.40296°)
Altitude: 8.30m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: yellowtailed surgeonfish, yellow tail surgeon fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: baja california, blur, mexico, oceans, pacific, prionurus laticlavius, prionurus laticlavius, sea of cortez, underwater, yellow tail surgeon fish, yellow-tailed surgeonfish, yellow-tailed surgeonfish, yellowtailed surgeonfish

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153