Strawberry Anemone Photo, Corynactis californica



Corynactis anemones on Oil Rig Elly underwater structure. Long Beach, California, USA, Corynactis californica, natural history stock photograph, photo id 31130
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Corynactis anemones on Oil Rig Elly underwater structure. Long Beach, California, USA

Stock Photo: 31130
Species: Strawberry anemone, Corynactis californica
Location: Long Beach, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33.58232° N, -118.1290° W (Coordinates: 33.58232°, -118.12900°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: club-tipped anemone, corallimorph
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: anemone, california, corynactis, corynactis californica, encrusting, invertebrate, long beach, oil platform, oil rig, oil rig elly, oil rig underwater, pacific ocean, strawberry anemone, underwater, usa

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153