Giant Manta Ray Photo, Manta birostris



Manta Ray Feeding on Plankton, Fiji. Gau Island, Lomaiviti Archipelago, Fiji, Manta birostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 31450
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Manta Ray Feeding on Plankton, Fiji. Gau Island, Lomaiviti Archipelago, Fiji

Stock Photo: 31450
Species: Giant manta ray, Manta birostris
Location: Gau Island, Lomaiviti Archipelago, Fiji
Lat/Long: -17.9556° N, 179.22067° W (Coordinates: -17.95564°, 179.22068°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Pacific manta ray, manta ray, mantaraya
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, chondrichthyes, coral, coral reef, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fiji, fiji islands, fijian islands, gau island, giant manta ray, island, lomaiviti archipelago, manta birostris, manta ray, mantaraya, marine, nature, oceania, pacific manta, pacific ocean, rajiformes, ray, reef, south pacific, tropical, underwater

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153