Steller Sea Lion Photo, Eumetopias jubatus



Steller Sea Lions and Bald Eagles atop Norris Rocks, Hornby Island and Vancouver Island, panoramic photo. Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada, Eumetopias jubatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 32659
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Steller Sea Lions and Bald Eagles atop Norris Rocks, Hornby Island and Vancouver Island, panoramic photo. Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada

Stock Photo: 32659
Species: Steller sea lion, Eumetopias jubatus
Dimensions of high resolution panoramic image: 4637 x 24166
Location: Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada
Lat/Long: 49.48388° N, -124.6430° W (Coordinates: 49.48389°, -124.64306°)
Format: Digital Panorama 5.21:1
Other Names: Northern sea lion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, british columbia, canada, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, endangered, eumetopias, eumetopias jubatus, hornby island, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, norris rocks, northern sea lion, ocean, otariid, otariidae, panorama, panoramic photo, pinniped, sea lion, steller s sea lion, steller sea lion, straight of georgia, threatened, vancouver island, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 15, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153