Blue Whale Photo, Balaenoptera musculus



Fishing boat fishing near blue whale feces., Balaenoptera musculus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02313
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Fishing boat fishing near blue whale feces.

Stock Photo: 02313
Species: Blue whale, Balaenoptera musculus
Lat/Long: 32° 17' 54° N, 117° 16' 24° W (Coordinates: 32.91517°, -117.41000°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: Sulphur bottom whale, Sibbald's rorqual, blue rorqual, great blue whale, great northern rorqual, Ballena azul, rorqual bleu, baleine bleue
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: aerial, aerial photo, animal, balaenoptera, balaenoptera musculus, balaenopteridae, baleine bleue, ballena azul, behavior, big, blue rorqual, blue whale, blue whale aerial, blue whales, cetacea, cetacean, crap, creature, defecate, defecation, endangered, endangered threatened species, enormous, excrete, excreting, excretion, feces, great blue whale, great northern rorqual, huge, large, mammal, marine, marine mammal, musculus, mysticete, mysticeti, ocean, pacific, pacific ocean, poop, rorqual, rorqual bleu, sea, shit, sibbald's rorqual, sulphur bottom whale, threatened, waste, whale, whale behavior, wild, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: August 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153