Bluebanded Goby Photo, Lythrypnus dalli



Blue-banded goby, Catalina island. Catalina Island, California, USA, Lythrypnus dalli, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02346
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blue-banded goby, Catalina island. Catalina Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02346
Species: Bluebanded goby, Lythrypnus dalli
Location: Catalina Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 27' 04.00", W 118° 29' 16.00" (Coordinates: 33.45111°, -118.48778°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: blue-banded goby, blue banded goby
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, blue banded goby, blue-banded goby, bluebanded goby, california, california baja california, catalina island, channel islands, color and pattern, creature, fish, fish anatomy, goby, indo-pacific, lythrypnus dalli, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, sea, stripe, teleost fish, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153